2026 Colorado Buffaloes Total Defense Split Stats through 11/03/2026
| Split | G | Rush Yards | Pass Yards | Plays | Total Yards | Yards/Play | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 1091 | 1997 | 570 | 3088 | 5.42 | 386.0 |
| at Home | 4 | 554 | 888 | 293 | 1442 | 4.92 | 360.5 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 537 | 1109 | 277 | 1646 | 5.94 | 411.5 |
| in Wins | 3 | 294 | 713 | 204 | 1007 | 4.94 | 335.7 |
| in Losses | 5 | 797 | 1284 | 366 | 2081 | 5.69 | 416.2 |
| vs. Conference | 5 | 736 | 1269 | 362 | 2005 | 5.54 | 401.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 355 | 728 | 208 | 1083 | 5.21 | 361.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 2 | 311 | 412 | 143 | 723 | 5.06 | 361.5 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 6 | 780 | 1585 | 427 | 2365 | 5.54 | 394.2 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 969 | 1747 | 489 | 2716 | 5.55 | 388.0 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 122 | 250 | 81 | 372 | 4.59 | 372.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 5 | 797 | 1284 | 366 | 2081 | 5.69 | 416.2 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 172 | 463 | 123 | 635 | 5.16 | 317.5 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 7 | 969 | 1747 | 489 | 2716 | 5.55 | 388.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| in August/September | 4 | 471 | 949 | 282 | 1420 | 5.04 | 355.0 |
| in October | 4 | 620 | 1048 | 288 | 1668 | 5.79 | 417.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |