2026 Colorado Buffaloes Total Offense Split Stats through 11/03/2026
| Split | G | Rush Yards | Pass Yards | Plays | Total Yards | Yards/Play | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 1120 | 2051 | 553 | 3171 | 5.73 | 396.4 |
| at Home | 4 | 618 | 1136 | 272 | 1754 | 6.45 | 438.5 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 502 | 915 | 281 | 1417 | 5.04 | 354.3 |
| in Wins | 3 | 585 | 707 | 213 | 1292 | 6.07 | 430.7 |
| in Losses | 5 | 535 | 1344 | 340 | 1879 | 5.53 | 375.8 |
| vs. Conference | 5 | 577 | 1361 | 342 | 1938 | 5.67 | 387.6 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 543 | 690 | 211 | 1233 | 5.84 | 411.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 2 | 216 | 553 | 135 | 769 | 5.70 | 384.5 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 6 | 904 | 1498 | 418 | 2402 | 5.75 | 400.3 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 940 | 1653 | 480 | 2593 | 5.40 | 370.4 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 180 | 398 | 73 | 578 | 7.92 | 578.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 5 | 535 | 1344 | 340 | 1879 | 5.53 | 375.8 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 405 | 309 | 140 | 714 | 5.10 | 357.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 7 | 940 | 1653 | 480 | 2593 | 5.40 | 370.4 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| in August/September | 4 | 626 | 970 | 292 | 1596 | 5.47 | 399.0 |
| in October | 4 | 494 | 1081 | 261 | 1575 | 6.03 | 393.8 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |