2026 UTSA Roadrunners Punting Split Stats through 10/13/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 22 | 905 | 41.14 | 3.7 | 150.8 |
| at Home | 3 | 7 | 307 | 43.86 | 2.3 | 102.3 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 15 | 598 | 39.87 | 5.0 | 199.3 |
| in Wins | 5 | 14 | 597 | 42.64 | 2.8 | 119.4 |
| in Losses | 1 | 8 | 308 | 38.50 | 8.0 | 308.0 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 4 | 154 | 38.50 | 2.0 | 77.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 18 | 751 | 41.72 | 4.5 | 187.8 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 8 | 308 | 38.50 | 8.0 | 308.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 5 | 14 | 597 | 42.64 | 2.8 | 119.4 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 19 | 775 | 40.79 | 3.8 | 155.0 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 3 | 130 | 43.33 | 3.0 | 130.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 2 | 10 | 392 | 39.20 | 5.0 | 196.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 3 | 9 | 383 | 42.56 | 3.0 | 127.7 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 3 | 15 | 621 | 41.40 | 5.0 | 207.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 2 | 4 | 154 | 38.50 | 2.0 | 77.0 |
| in August/September | 4 | 18 | 751 | 41.72 | 4.5 | 187.8 |
| in October | 2 | 4 | 154 | 38.50 | 2.0 | 77.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |