2026 UTSA Roadrunners Opponent Punting Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 28 | 1244 | 44.43 | 3.5 | 155.5 |
| at Home | 4 | 16 | 693 | 43.31 | 4.0 | 173.3 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 12 | 551 | 45.92 | 3.0 | 137.8 |
| in Wins | 7 | 25 | 1118 | 44.72 | 3.6 | 159.7 |
| in Losses | 1 | 3 | 126 | 42.00 | 3.0 | 126.0 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 15 | 703 | 46.87 | 3.8 | 175.8 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 13 | 541 | 41.62 | 3.3 | 135.3 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 3 | 126 | 42.00 | 3.0 | 126.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 7 | 25 | 1118 | 44.72 | 3.6 | 159.7 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 24 | 1090 | 45.42 | 3.4 | 155.7 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 4 | 154 | 38.50 | 4.0 | 154.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 2 | 8 | 355 | 44.38 | 4.0 | 177.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 5 | 16 | 735 | 45.94 | 3.2 | 147.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 3 | 9 | 387 | 43.00 | 3.0 | 129.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 4 | 15 | 703 | 46.87 | 3.8 | 175.8 |
| in August/September | 4 | 13 | 541 | 41.62 | 3.3 | 135.3 |
| in October | 4 | 15 | 703 | 46.87 | 3.8 | 175.8 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |