2026 Nevada Wolf Pack Passing Offense Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Att | Comp | Pct. | Yards | Yards/Att | TD | Int | Rating | Att/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 221 | 118 | 53.4 | 1352 | 6.1 | 8 | 12 | 105.87 | 27.6 | 169.0 |
| at Home | 4 | 114 | 65 | 57.0 | 764 | 6.7 | 6 | 5 | 121.92 | 28.5 | 191.0 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 107 | 53 | 49.5 | 588 | 5.5 | 2 | 7 | 88.78 | 26.8 | 147.0 |
| in Wins | 3 | 69 | 41 | 59.4 | 475 | 6.9 | 6 | 2 | 140.15 | 23.0 | 158.3 |
| in Losses | 5 | 152 | 77 | 50.7 | 877 | 5.8 | 2 | 10 | 90.31 | 30.4 | 175.4 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 120 | 67 | 55.8 | 726 | 6.1 | 5 | 3 | 115.40 | 30.0 | 181.5 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 101 | 51 | 50.5 | 626 | 6.2 | 3 | 9 | 94.54 | 25.3 | 156.5 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 24 | 8 | 33.3 | 111 | 4.6 | 0 | 4 | 38.85 | 24.0 | 111.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 7 | 197 | 110 | 55.8 | 1241 | 6.3 | 8 | 8 | 114.03 | 28.1 | 177.3 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 185 | 99 | 53.5 | 1185 | 6.4 | 7 | 9 | 110.07 | 26.4 | 169.3 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 36 | 19 | 52.8 | 167 | 4.6 | 1 | 3 | 84.25 | 36.0 | 167.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 3 | 91 | 43 | 47.3 | 525 | 5.8 | 1 | 6 | 86.15 | 30.3 | 175.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 4 | 94 | 56 | 59.6 | 660 | 7.0 | 6 | 3 | 133.23 | 23.5 | 165.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 33.3 | 111 | 4.6 | 0 | 4 | 38.85 | 24.0 | 111.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 6 | 161 | 91 | 56.5 | 1074 | 6.7 | 7 | 5 | 120.70 | 26.8 | 179.0 |
| in August/September | 4 | 108 | 61 | 56.5 | 739 | 6.8 | 3 | 5 | 113.87 | 27.0 | 184.8 |
| in October | 4 | 113 | 57 | 50.4 | 613 | 5.4 | 5 | 7 | 98.22 | 28.3 | 153.3 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |