2026 Indiana Hoosiers Passing Offense Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Att | Comp | Pct. | Yards | Yards/Att | TD | Int | Rating | Att/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 9 | 231 | 138 | 59.7 | 2100 | 9.1 | 22 | 2 | 165.80 | 25.7 | 233.3 |
| at Home | 6 | 162 | 97 | 59.9 | 1492 | 9.2 | 16 | 1 | 168.60 | 27.0 | 248.7 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 69 | 41 | 59.4 | 608 | 8.8 | 6 | 1 | 159.24 | 23.0 | 202.7 |
| in Wins | 8 | 191 | 118 | 61.8 | 1804 | 9.4 | 21 | 2 | 175.31 | 23.9 | 225.5 |
| in Losses | 1 | 40 | 20 | 50.0 | 296 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 120.41 | 40.0 | 296.0 |
| vs. Conference | 6 | 174 | 97 | 55.7 | 1380 | 7.9 | 10 | 2 | 139.04 | 29.0 | 230.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 57 | 41 | 71.9 | 720 | 12.6 | 12 | 0 | 247.51 | 19.0 | 240.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 40 | 20 | 50.0 | 296 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 120.41 | 40.0 | 296.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 191 | 118 | 61.8 | 1804 | 9.4 | 21 | 2 | 175.31 | 23.9 | 225.5 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 8 | 215 | 129 | 60.0 | 1891 | 8.8 | 16 | 2 | 156.58 | 26.9 | 236.4 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 209 | 13.1 | 6 | 0 | 289.73 | 16.0 | 209.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 6 | 161 | 89 | 55.3 | 1347 | 8.4 | 10 | 2 | 143.57 | 26.8 | 224.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 54 | 40 | 74.1 | 544 | 10.1 | 6 | 0 | 195.36 | 27.0 | 272.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 6 | 174 | 97 | 55.7 | 1380 | 7.9 | 10 | 2 | 139.04 | 29.0 | 230.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 2 | 41 | 32 | 78.0 | 511 | 12.5 | 6 | 0 | 231.03 | 20.5 | 255.5 |
| in August/September | 4 | 86 | 60 | 69.8 | 921 | 10.7 | 13 | 0 | 209.61 | 21.5 | 230.3 |
| in October | 5 | 145 | 78 | 53.8 | 1179 | 8.1 | 9 | 2 | 139.81 | 29.0 | 235.8 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |