2026 Indiana Hoosiers Passing Defense Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Att | Comp | Pct. | Yards | Yards/Att | TD | Int | Rating | Att/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 175 | 108 | 61.7 | 1131 | 6.5 | 3 | 4 | 117.09 | 29.2 | 188.5 |
| at Home | 4 | 111 | 72 | 64.9 | 672 | 6.1 | 2 | 3 | 116.26 | 27.8 | 168.0 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 2 | 64 | 36 | 56.3 | 459 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 118.52 | 32.0 | 229.5 |
| in Wins | 6 | 175 | 108 | 61.7 | 1131 | 6.5 | 3 | 4 | 117.09 | 29.2 | 188.5 |
| in Losses | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| vs. Conference | 3 | 94 | 58 | 61.7 | 752 | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 137.30 | 31.3 | 250.7 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 81 | 50 | 61.7 | 379 | 4.7 | 0 | 3 | 93.62 | 27.0 | 126.3 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 30 | 22 | 73.3 | 293 | 9.8 | 2 | 0 | 177.37 | 30.0 | 293.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 5 | 145 | 86 | 59.3 | 838 | 5.8 | 1 | 4 | 104.61 | 29.0 | 167.6 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 155 | 98 | 63.2 | 1087 | 7.0 | 3 | 3 | 124.66 | 31.0 | 217.4 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 44 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 58.48 | 20.0 | 44.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 3 | 103 | 70 | 68.0 | 772 | 7.5 | 2 | 2 | 133.45 | 34.3 | 257.3 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 52 | 28 | 53.8 | 315 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 107.24 | 26.0 | 157.5 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 3 | 94 | 58 | 61.7 | 752 | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 137.30 | 31.3 | 250.7 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 2 | 61 | 40 | 65.6 | 335 | 5.5 | 0 | 2 | 105.14 | 30.5 | 167.5 |
| in August/September | 4 | 111 | 72 | 64.9 | 672 | 6.1 | 2 | 3 | 116.26 | 27.8 | 168.0 |
| in October | 2 | 64 | 36 | 56.3 | 459 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 118.52 | 32.0 | 229.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |