2026 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Passing Offense Split Stats through 11/03/2026
| Split | G | Att | Comp | Pct. | Yards | Yards/Att | TD | Int | Rating | Att/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 269 | 182 | 67.7 | 1930 | 7.2 | 11 | 6 | 136.96 | 33.6 | 241.3 |
| at Home | 5 | 149 | 105 | 70.5 | 1184 | 7.9 | 7 | 4 | 147.35 | 29.8 | 236.8 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 120 | 77 | 64.2 | 746 | 6.2 | 4 | 2 | 124.06 | 40.0 | 248.7 |
| in Wins | 2 | 52 | 38 | 73.1 | 467 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 173.90 | 26.0 | 233.5 |
| in Losses | 6 | 217 | 144 | 66.4 | 1463 | 6.7 | 7 | 6 | 128.11 | 36.2 | 243.8 |
| vs. Conference | 5 | 183 | 124 | 67.8 | 1223 | 6.7 | 7 | 4 | 132.15 | 36.6 | 244.6 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 86 | 58 | 67.4 | 707 | 8.2 | 4 | 2 | 147.20 | 28.7 | 235.7 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 40 | 26 | 65.0 | 221 | 5.5 | 1 | 2 | 109.66 | 40.0 | 221.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 7 | 229 | 156 | 68.1 | 1709 | 7.5 | 10 | 4 | 141.73 | 32.7 | 244.1 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 247 | 167 | 67.6 | 1681 | 6.8 | 8 | 6 | 130.61 | 35.3 | 240.1 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 249 | 11.3 | 3 | 0 | 208.25 | 22.0 | 249.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 151 | 100 | 66.2 | 917 | 6.1 | 4 | 3 | 122.01 | 37.8 | 229.3 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 3 | 96 | 67 | 69.8 | 764 | 8.0 | 4 | 3 | 144.14 | 32.0 | 254.7 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 7 | 247 | 167 | 67.6 | 1681 | 6.8 | 8 | 6 | 130.61 | 35.3 | 240.1 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in August/September | 4 | 125 | 84 | 67.2 | 975 | 7.8 | 6 | 3 | 143.76 | 31.3 | 243.8 |
| in October | 4 | 144 | 98 | 68.1 | 955 | 6.6 | 5 | 3 | 131.06 | 36.0 | 238.8 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |