2026 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Passing Defense Split Stats through 11/03/2026
| Split | G | Att | Comp | Pct. | Yards | Yards/Att | TD | Int | Rating | Att/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 211 | 119 | 56.4 | 1560 | 7.4 | 12 | 2 | 135.37 | 26.4 | 195.0 |
| at Home | 5 | 121 | 69 | 57.0 | 734 | 6.1 | 5 | 1 | 119.97 | 24.2 | 146.8 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 90 | 50 | 55.6 | 826 | 9.2 | 7 | 1 | 156.11 | 30.0 | 275.3 |
| in Wins | 2 | 56 | 36 | 64.3 | 361 | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 120.76 | 28.0 | 180.5 |
| in Losses | 6 | 155 | 83 | 53.5 | 1199 | 7.7 | 11 | 1 | 140.65 | 25.8 | 199.8 |
| vs. Conference | 5 | 149 | 85 | 57.0 | 1186 | 8.0 | 9 | 1 | 142.50 | 29.8 | 237.2 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 62 | 34 | 54.8 | 374 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 118.25 | 20.7 | 124.7 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 21 | 10 | 47.6 | 148 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 138.25 | 21.0 | 148.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 7 | 190 | 109 | 57.4 | 1412 | 7.4 | 10 | 2 | 135.06 | 27.1 | 201.7 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 197 | 109 | 55.3 | 1458 | 7.4 | 12 | 1 | 136.58 | 28.1 | 208.3 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 102 | 7.3 | 0 | 1 | 118.34 | 14.0 | 102.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 117 | 64 | 54.7 | 837 | 7.2 | 7 | 1 | 132.82 | 29.3 | 209.3 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 3 | 80 | 45 | 56.3 | 621 | 7.8 | 5 | 0 | 142.09 | 26.7 | 207.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 7 | 197 | 109 | 55.3 | 1458 | 7.4 | 12 | 1 | 136.58 | 28.1 | 208.3 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in August/September | 4 | 98 | 56 | 57.1 | 770 | 7.9 | 6 | 1 | 141.30 | 24.5 | 192.5 |
| in October | 4 | 113 | 63 | 55.8 | 790 | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 130.22 | 28.3 | 197.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |