2026 UCF Knights Punting Split Stats through 10/13/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 23 | 1061 | 46.13 | 3.8 | 176.8 |
| at Home | 3 | 9 | 458 | 50.89 | 3.0 | 152.7 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 14 | 603 | 43.07 | 4.7 | 201.0 |
| in Wins | 3 | 9 | 458 | 50.89 | 3.0 | 152.7 |
| in Losses | 3 | 14 | 603 | 43.07 | 4.7 | 201.0 |
| vs. Conference | 3 | 12 | 548 | 45.67 | 4.0 | 182.7 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 11 | 513 | 46.64 | 3.7 | 171.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 2 | 8 | 336 | 42.00 | 4.0 | 168.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 4 | 15 | 725 | 48.33 | 3.8 | 181.3 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 21 | 966 | 46.00 | 4.2 | 193.2 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 2 | 95 | 47.50 | 2.0 | 95.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 17 | 754 | 44.35 | 4.3 | 188.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 1 | 4 | 212 | 53.00 | 4.0 | 212.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 4 | 18 | 815 | 45.28 | 4.5 | 203.8 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 1 | 3 | 151 | 50.33 | 3.0 | 151.0 |
| in August/September | 4 | 15 | 725 | 48.33 | 3.8 | 181.3 |
| in October | 2 | 8 | 336 | 42.00 | 4.0 | 168.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |