2026 UCF Knights Opponent Punting Split Stats through 10/13/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 29 | 1048 | 36.14 | 4.8 | 174.7 |
| at Home | 3 | 17 | 569 | 33.47 | 5.7 | 189.7 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 12 | 479 | 39.92 | 4.0 | 159.7 |
| in Wins | 3 | 17 | 569 | 33.47 | 5.7 | 189.7 |
| in Losses | 3 | 12 | 479 | 39.92 | 4.0 | 159.7 |
| vs. Conference | 3 | 7 | 266 | 38.00 | 2.3 | 88.7 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 22 | 782 | 35.55 | 7.3 | 260.7 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 2 | 4 | 153 | 38.25 | 2.0 | 76.5 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 4 | 25 | 895 | 35.80 | 6.3 | 223.8 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 18 | 638 | 35.44 | 3.6 | 127.6 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 11 | 410 | 37.27 | 11.0 | 410.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 15 | 525 | 35.00 | 3.8 | 131.3 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 1 | 3 | 113 | 37.67 | 3.0 | 113.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 4 | 15 | 592 | 39.47 | 3.8 | 148.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 15.33 | 3.0 | 46.0 |
| in August/September | 4 | 25 | 895 | 35.80 | 6.3 | 223.8 |
| in October | 2 | 4 | 153 | 38.25 | 2.0 | 76.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |