2026 Central Michigan Chippewas Vaughn Blue #24 Yards From Scrimmage Split Stats through 11/04/2026
| Split | G | Rush Yards | Recv Yards | TD | Plays | Total Yards | Yards/Play | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 206 | 32 | 2 | 56 | 238 | 4.3 | 29.8 |
| at Home | 5 | 152 | 29 | 1 | 40 | 181 | 4.5 | 36.2 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 57 | 3.6 | 19.0 |
| in Wins | 4 | 130 | 32 | 2 | 36 | 162 | 4.5 | 40.5 |
| in Losses | 4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 76 | 3.8 | 19.0 |
| vs. Conference | 5 | 99 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 103 | 3.7 | 20.6 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 107 | 28 | 1 | 28 | 135 | 4.8 | 45.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 25 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 6.0 | 24.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 7 | 181 | 33 | 2 | 52 | 214 | 4.1 | 30.6 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 179 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 182 | 3.9 | 26.0 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 27 | 29 | 1 | 9 | 56 | 6.2 | 56.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 5 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 131 | 3.7 | 26.2 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 51 | 4.3 | 25.5 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 7 | 179 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 182 | 3.9 | 26.0 |
| in August/September | 3 | 107 | 28 | 1 | 28 | 135 | 4.8 | 45.0 |
| in October | 4 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 81 | 4.1 | 20.3 |
| in November | 1 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 2.8 | 22.0 |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |