2026 Central Michigan Chippewas Vaughn Blue #24 Total Offense Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Rush Yards | Pass Yards | Plays | Total Yards | Yards/Play | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 5 | 146 | 0 | 31 | 146 | 4.71 | 29.2 |
| at Home | 3 | 111 | 0 | 25 | 111 | 4.44 | 37.0 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 2 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 5.83 | 17.5 |
| in Wins | 3 | 111 | 0 | 25 | 111 | 4.44 | 37.0 |
| in Losses | 2 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 5.83 | 17.5 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 39 | 0 | 7 | 39 | 5.57 | 19.5 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 107 | 0 | 24 | 107 | 4.46 | 35.7 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 5 | 146 | 0 | 31 | 146 | 4.71 | 29.2 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 4 | 119 | 0 | 25 | 119 | 4.76 | 29.8 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 4.50 | 27.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 2 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 5.83 | 17.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 84 | 0 | 19 | 84 | 4.42 | 42.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 4 | 119 | 0 | 25 | 119 | 4.76 | 29.8 |
| in August/September | 3 | 107 | 0 | 24 | 107 | 4.46 | 35.7 |
| in October | 2 | 39 | 0 | 7 | 39 | 5.57 | 19.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |