2026 Mid-American Conference Leaders Punt Returns - Games in August/September Only through 10/10/2026
| Name | Team | Yr | Pos | G | Ret. | Yards | Avg. | TD | Ret./G | Yards/G | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T.Y. Harding | U Mass | SR | WR | 4 | 4 | 148 | 37.00 | 1 | 1.0 | 37.0 |
| 2 | Kordell Gouldsby | W Mich | JR | WR | 4 | 6 | 84 | 14.00 | 0 | 1.5 | 21.0 |
| 3 | Miles Greer | Buffalo | SR | S | 4 | 5 | 49 | 9.80 | 0 | 1.3 | 12.3 |
| 3 | Quinn Fracassi | EMU | SR | WR | 4 | 5 | 49 | 9.80 | 0 | 1.3 | 12.3 |
| 5 | Sean Patrick | Akron | SO | RB | 4 | 7 | 43 | 6.14 | 0 | 1.8 | 10.8 |
| 6 | Ace Cooper | Ball State | FR | WR | 4 | 2 | 38 | 19.00 | 0 | 0.5 | 9.5 |
| 7 | Chakai Scott | Sac St | FR | S | 5 | 2 | 42 | 21.00 | 0 | 0.4 | 8.4 |
| 8 | Hayden Roy | Toledo | FR | LB | 4 | 1 | 19 | 19.00 | 1 | 0.3 | 4.8 |
| 9 | Bryson Hammer | Toledo | JR | WR | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 0 | 0.5 | 4.0 |
| 10 | Brennan Ridley | BGSU | JR | WR | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| 11 | Matt Coleman | Sac St | SR | WR | 5 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 0.4 | 2.2 |
| 12 | Justin Ruffin, Jr. | CMU | SO | WR | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.0 |
| 13 | Darren James-Hamilton | Ohio | SO | SAF | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| 14 | Ivan Moore Jr. | Sac St | SO | OLB | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 |
| 15 | Caleb Reese | Sac St | FR | CB | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| 16 | Khari Bendolph | U Mass | SO | LB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 17 | Phillip Folmar | Buffalo | SO | WR | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 17 | Scoop Smith | Miami (Oh) | FR | WR | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 19 | Lynel Billups-Williams | Miami (Oh) | JR | WR | 4 | 2 | -2 | -1.00 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.5 |
| 20 | Wayne Harris | Kent State | SO | WR | 4 | 2 | -15 | -7.50 | 0 | 0.5 | -3.8 |
Note: To qualify, player must have played in 75% of his team's games.