2026 Central Michigan Chippewas Punt Return Offense Split Stats through 11/04/2026
| Split | G | Ret. | Yards | Avg. | TD | Ret./G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 9 | 8 | 45 | 5.63 | 0 | 0.9 | 5.0 |
| at Home | 5 | 5 | 29 | 5.80 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.8 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 3 | 16 | 5.33 | 0 | 0.8 | 4.0 |
| in Wins | 4 | 4 | 20 | 5.00 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.0 |
| in Losses | 5 | 4 | 25 | 6.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 5.0 |
| vs. Conference | 5 | 7 | 37 | 5.29 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.4 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 7 | 8 | 45 | 5.63 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.4 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 8 | 8 | 45 | 5.63 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.6 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 6 | 5 | 33 | 6.60 | 0 | 0.8 | 5.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 0 | 1.5 | 6.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 7 | 8 | 45 | 5.63 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.4 |
| in August/September | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.0 |
| in October | 4 | 5 | 27 | 5.40 | 0 | 1.3 | 6.8 |
| in November | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 0 | 2.0 | 10.0 |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |