2026 Mid-American Conference Leaders Punt Returns - Games vs. Non-Conference Teams Only through 11/04/2026
| Name | Team | Yr | Pos | G | Ret. | Yards | Avg. | TD | Ret./G | Yards/G | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Patrick | Akron | SO | RB | 4 | 7 | 43 | 6.14 | 0 | 1.8 | 10.8 |
| 2 | Quinn Fracassi | EMU | SR | WR | 3 | 5 | 49 | 9.80 | 0 | 1.7 | 16.3 |
| 3 | Kordell Gouldsby | W Mich | JR | WR | 4 | 6 | 84 | 14.00 | 0 | 1.5 | 21.0 |
| 4 | Miles Greer | Buffalo | SR | S | 4 | 5 | 49 | 9.80 | 0 | 1.3 | 12.3 |
| 5 | T.Y. Harding | U Mass | SR | WR | 3 | 3 | 147 | 49.00 | 1 | 1.0 | 49.0 |
| 6 | Ace Cooper | Ball State | FR | WR | 4 | 2 | 38 | 19.00 | 0 | 0.5 | 9.5 |
| 6 | Bryson Hammer | Toledo | JR | WR | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 0 | 0.5 | 4.0 |
| 6 | Darren James-Hamilton | Ohio | SO | SAF | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| 6 | Lynel Billups-Williams | Miami (Oh) | JR | WR | 4 | 2 | -2 | -1.00 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.5 |
| 10 | Chakai Scott | Sac St | FR | S | 3 | 1 | 22 | 22.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 7.3 |
| 10 | Hayden Roy | Toledo | FR | LB | 4 | 1 | 19 | 19.00 | 1 | 0.3 | 4.8 |
| 10 | Brennan Ridley | BGSU | JR | WR | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| 10 | Justin Ruffin, Jr. | CMU | SO | WR | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.0 |
| 10 | Drew Alsup | U Mass | FR | WR | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
| 10 | Matt Coleman | Sac St | SR | WR | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| 10 | Caleb Reese | Sac St | FR | CB | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| 10 | Khari Bendolph | U Mass | SO | LB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 10 | Phillip Folmar | Buffalo | SO | WR | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 10 | Scoop Smith | Miami (Oh) | FR | WR | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 10 | Wayne Harris | Kent State | SO | WR | 4 | 1 | -13 | -13.00 | 0 | 0.3 | -3.3 |
Note: To qualify, player must have played in 75% of his team's games.