2026 Buffalo Bulls Punting Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 37 | 1731 | 46.78 | 6.2 | 288.5 |
| at Home | 3 | 15 | 696 | 46.40 | 5.0 | 232.0 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 22 | 1035 | 47.05 | 7.3 | 345.0 |
| in Wins | 3 | 17 | 764 | 44.94 | 5.7 | 254.7 |
| in Losses | 3 | 20 | 967 | 48.35 | 6.7 | 322.3 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 10 | 484 | 48.40 | 5.0 | 242.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 27 | 1247 | 46.19 | 6.8 | 311.8 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 6 | 37 | 1731 | 46.78 | 6.2 | 288.5 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 4 | 26 | 1243 | 47.81 | 6.5 | 310.8 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 2 | 11 | 488 | 44.36 | 5.5 | 244.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 3 | 16 | 759 | 47.44 | 5.3 | 253.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 1 | 10 | 484 | 48.40 | 10.0 | 484.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 10 | 484 | 48.40 | 10.0 | 484.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 3 | 16 | 759 | 47.44 | 5.3 | 253.0 |
| in August/September | 4 | 27 | 1247 | 46.19 | 6.8 | 311.8 |
| in October | 2 | 10 | 484 | 48.40 | 5.0 | 242.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |