2026 Wisconsin Badgers Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Attempts | Scores | Score % | TD | TD % | FG | FG % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 5 | 14 | 13 | 92.86 | 5 | 35.71 | 8 | 57.14 |
| at Home | 3 | 7 | 6 | 85.71 | 1 | 14.29 | 5 | 71.43 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 2 | 7 | 7 | 100.00 | 4 | 57.14 | 3 | 42.86 |
| in Wins | 4 | 10 | 9 | 90.00 | 2 | 20.00 | 7 | 70.00 |
| in Losses | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.00 | 3 | 75.00 | 1 | 25.00 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 4 | 4 | 100.00 | 1 | 25.00 | 3 | 75.00 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 10 | 9 | 90.00 | 4 | 40.00 | 5 | 50.00 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.00 | 3 | 75.00 | 1 | 25.00 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 4 | 10 | 9 | 90.00 | 2 | 20.00 | 7 | 70.00 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 4 | 11 | 10 | 90.91 | 5 | 45.45 | 5 | 45.45 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 100.00 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 2 | 7 | 6 | 85.71 | 4 | 57.14 | 2 | 28.57 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 4 | 4 | 100.00 | 1 | 25.00 | 3 | 75.00 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 100.00 | 1 | 25.00 | 3 | 75.00 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 85.71 | 4 | 57.14 | 2 | 28.57 |
| in August/September | 4 | 13 | 12 | 92.31 | 5 | 38.46 | 7 | 53.85 |
| in October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 100.00 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |