2026 Wisconsin Badgers All-Purpose Running Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Rush | Recv. | Punt Ret. | Kick Ret. | Int. Ret. | Plays | Total Yards | Yards/Play | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 5 | 765 | 1132 | 36 | 197 | 24 | 259 | 2164 | 8.4 | 432.8 |
| at Home | 3 | 578 | 680 | 33 | 126 | 24 | 157 | 1451 | 9.2 | 483.7 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 2 | 187 | 452 | 3 | 71 | 0 | 102 | 713 | 7.0 | 356.5 |
| in Wins | 4 | 698 | 915 | 33 | 146 | 24 | 205 | 1826 | 8.9 | 456.5 |
| in Losses | 1 | 67 | 217 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 54 | 338 | 6.3 | 338.0 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 348 | 380 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 100 | 760 | 7.6 | 380.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 417 | 752 | 24 | 177 | 24 | 159 | 1404 | 8.8 | 468.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 67 | 217 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 54 | 338 | 6.3 | 338.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 4 | 698 | 915 | 33 | 146 | 24 | 205 | 1826 | 8.9 | 456.5 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 4 | 532 | 959 | 15 | 71 | 24 | 210 | 1611 | 7.7 | 402.8 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 233 | 173 | 21 | 126 | 0 | 49 | 553 | 11.3 | 553.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 2 | 184 | 579 | 3 | 51 | 24 | 110 | 851 | 7.7 | 425.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 348 | 380 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 100 | 760 | 7.6 | 380.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 2 | 348 | 380 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 100 | 760 | 7.6 | 380.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 2 | 184 | 579 | 3 | 51 | 24 | 110 | 851 | 7.7 | 425.5 |
| in August/September | 4 | 537 | 987 | 24 | 197 | 24 | 207 | 1779 | 8.6 | 444.8 |
| in October | 1 | 228 | 145 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 385 | 7.4 | 385.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |