2026 West Virginia Mountaineers Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats through 10/10/2026

Split G Attempts Scores Score % TD TD % FG FG %
All Games 6 20 16 80.00 11 55.00 5 25.00
at Home 4 12 9 75.00 5 41.67 4 33.33
on Road/Neutral Site 2 8 7 87.50 6 75.00 1 12.50
in Wins 3 9 5 55.56 4 44.44 1 11.11
in Losses 3 11 11 100.00 7 63.64 4 36.36
vs. Conference 3 11 11 100.00 7 63.64 4 36.36
vs. Non-Conference 3 9 5 55.56 4 44.44 1 11.11
vs. Ranked (AP) 1 5 5 100.00 2 40.00 3 60.00
vs. Unranked (AP) 5 15 11 73.33 9 60.00 2 13.33
vs. FBS (I-A) 5 18 16 88.89 11 61.11 5 27.78
vs. FCS (I-AA) 1 2 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
vs. FBS Winning 3 11 10 90.91 7 63.64 3 27.27
vs. FBS Non-Winning 2 7 6 85.71 4 57.14 2 28.57
vs. FBS Power 5 4 15 14 93.33 10 66.67 4 26.67
vs. FBS non-Power 5 1 3 2 66.67 1 33.33 1 33.33
in August/September 4 14 10 71.43 6 42.86 4 28.57
in October 2 6 6 100.00 5 83.33 1 16.67
in November 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 -
in December/January 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 -