2026 Tulane Green Wave Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Attempts | Scores | Score % | TD | TD % | FG | FG % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 36 | 25 | 69.44 | 20 | 55.56 | 5 | 13.89 |
| at Home | 4 | 19 | 12 | 63.16 | 11 | 57.89 | 1 | 5.26 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 17 | 13 | 76.47 | 9 | 52.94 | 4 | 23.53 |
| in Wins | 4 | 15 | 8 | 53.33 | 7 | 46.67 | 1 | 6.67 |
| in Losses | 4 | 21 | 17 | 80.95 | 13 | 61.90 | 4 | 19.05 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 19 | 13 | 68.42 | 10 | 52.63 | 3 | 15.79 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 17 | 12 | 70.59 | 10 | 58.82 | 2 | 11.76 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 36 | 25 | 69.44 | 20 | 55.56 | 5 | 13.89 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 8 | 36 | 25 | 69.44 | 20 | 55.56 | 5 | 13.89 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 21 | 14 | 66.67 | 10 | 47.62 | 4 | 19.05 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 4 | 15 | 11 | 73.33 | 10 | 66.67 | 1 | 6.67 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 72.73 | 6 | 54.55 | 2 | 18.18 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 68.00 | 14 | 56.00 | 3 | 12.00 |
| in August/September | 4 | 17 | 12 | 70.59 | 10 | 58.82 | 2 | 11.76 |
| in October | 4 | 19 | 13 | 68.42 | 10 | 52.63 | 3 | 15.79 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |