2026 Tulane Green Wave Receiving Offense Split Stats through 11/04/2026
| Split | G | Rec. | Yards | Avg. | TD | Rec./G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 136 | 1627 | 11.96 | 6 | 17.0 | 203.4 |
| at Home | 4 | 64 | 816 | 12.75 | 3 | 16.0 | 204.0 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 72 | 811 | 11.26 | 3 | 18.0 | 202.8 |
| in Wins | 4 | 68 | 835 | 12.28 | 4 | 17.0 | 208.8 |
| in Losses | 4 | 68 | 792 | 11.65 | 2 | 17.0 | 198.0 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 78 | 882 | 11.31 | 3 | 19.5 | 220.5 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 58 | 745 | 12.84 | 3 | 14.5 | 186.3 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 136 | 1627 | 11.96 | 6 | 17.0 | 203.4 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 8 | 136 | 1627 | 11.96 | 6 | 17.0 | 203.4 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 67 | 802 | 11.97 | 2 | 16.8 | 200.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 4 | 69 | 825 | 11.96 | 4 | 17.3 | 206.3 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 2 | 30 | 369 | 12.30 | 1 | 15.0 | 184.5 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 6 | 106 | 1258 | 11.87 | 5 | 17.7 | 209.7 |
| in August/September | 4 | 58 | 745 | 12.84 | 3 | 14.5 | 186.3 |
| in October | 4 | 78 | 882 | 11.31 | 3 | 19.5 | 220.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |