2026 UTSA Roadrunners Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Attempts | Scores | Score % | TD | TD % | FG | FG % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 29 | 24 | 82.76 | 17 | 58.62 | 7 | 24.14 |
| at Home | 4 | 13 | 12 | 92.31 | 10 | 76.92 | 2 | 15.38 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 16 | 12 | 75.00 | 7 | 43.75 | 5 | 31.25 |
| in Wins | 7 | 24 | 20 | 83.33 | 15 | 62.50 | 5 | 20.83 |
| in Losses | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.00 | 2 | 40.00 | 2 | 40.00 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 11 | 10 | 90.91 | 7 | 63.64 | 3 | 27.27 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 18 | 14 | 77.78 | 10 | 55.56 | 4 | 22.22 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.00 | 2 | 40.00 | 2 | 40.00 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 7 | 24 | 20 | 83.33 | 15 | 62.50 | 5 | 20.83 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 26 | 22 | 84.62 | 16 | 61.54 | 6 | 23.08 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.67 | 1 | 33.33 | 1 | 33.33 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 2 | 8 | 7 | 87.50 | 4 | 50.00 | 3 | 37.50 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 5 | 18 | 15 | 83.33 | 12 | 66.67 | 3 | 16.67 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 80.00 | 9 | 60.00 | 3 | 20.00 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 90.91 | 7 | 63.64 | 3 | 27.27 |
| in August/September | 4 | 18 | 14 | 77.78 | 10 | 55.56 | 4 | 22.22 |
| in October | 4 | 11 | 10 | 90.91 | 7 | 63.64 | 3 | 27.27 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |