2026 Missouri State Bears
Passing Offense Split Stats
through 10/31/2026
| Split |
G |
Att |
Comp |
Pct. |
Yards |
Yards/Att |
TD |
Int |
Rating |
Att/G |
Yards/G |
| All Games |
8 |
236 |
158 |
66.9 |
1869 |
7.9 |
12 |
6 |
145.17 |
29.5 |
233.6 |
| at Home |
4 |
112 |
82 |
73.2 |
1127 |
10.1 |
7 |
2 |
174.80 |
28.0 |
281.8 |
| on Road/Neutral Site |
4 |
124 |
76 |
61.3 |
742 |
6.0 |
5 |
4 |
118.42 |
31.0 |
185.5 |
| in Wins |
3 |
83 |
62 |
74.7 |
807 |
9.7 |
5 |
1 |
173.84 |
27.7 |
269.0 |
| in Losses |
5 |
153 |
96 |
62.7 |
1062 |
6.9 |
7 |
5 |
129.61 |
30.6 |
212.4 |
| vs. Conference |
4 |
131 |
87 |
66.4 |
1028 |
7.8 |
7 |
4 |
143.85 |
32.8 |
257.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference |
4 |
105 |
71 |
67.6 |
841 |
8.0 |
5 |
2 |
146.80 |
26.3 |
210.3 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
0 |
0 |
- |
- |
- |
| vs. Unranked (AP) |
8 |
236 |
158 |
66.9 |
1869 |
7.9 |
12 |
6 |
145.17 |
29.5 |
233.6 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) |
7 |
211 |
137 |
64.9 |
1549 |
7.3 |
11 |
6 |
138.10 |
30.1 |
221.3 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) |
1 |
25 |
21 |
84.0 |
320 |
12.8 |
1 |
0 |
204.72 |
25.0 |
320.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning |
2 |
63 |
42 |
66.7 |
491 |
7.8 |
4 |
2 |
146.74 |
31.5 |
245.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning |
5 |
148 |
95 |
64.2 |
1058 |
7.1 |
7 |
4 |
134.44 |
29.6 |
211.6 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 |
2 |
51 |
30 |
58.8 |
201 |
3.9 |
2 |
1 |
100.94 |
25.5 |
100.5 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 |
5 |
160 |
107 |
66.9 |
1348 |
8.4 |
9 |
5 |
149.96 |
32.0 |
269.6 |
| in August/September |
4 |
105 |
71 |
67.6 |
841 |
8.0 |
5 |
2 |
146.80 |
26.3 |
210.3 |
| in October |
4 |
131 |
87 |
66.4 |
1028 |
7.8 |
7 |
4 |
143.85 |
32.8 |
257.0 |
| in November |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
0 |
0 |
- |
- |
- |
| in December/January |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
0 |
0 |
- |
- |
- |