2026 Rutgers Scarlet Knights Punting Split Stats through 10/13/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 5 | 14 | 652 | 46.57 | 2.8 | 130.4 |
| at Home | 4 | 12 | 562 | 46.83 | 3.0 | 140.5 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 1 | 2 | 90 | 45.00 | 2.0 | 90.0 |
| in Wins | 1 | 1 | 49 | 49.00 | 1.0 | 49.0 |
| in Losses | 4 | 13 | 603 | 46.38 | 3.3 | 150.8 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 8 | 383 | 47.88 | 4.0 | 191.5 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 6 | 269 | 44.83 | 2.0 | 89.7 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 2 | 8 | 383 | 47.88 | 4.0 | 191.5 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 3 | 6 | 269 | 44.83 | 2.0 | 89.7 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 4 | 13 | 603 | 46.38 | 3.3 | 150.8 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 1 | 49 | 49.00 | 1.0 | 49.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 3 | 11 | 513 | 46.64 | 3.7 | 171.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 1 | 2 | 90 | 45.00 | 2.0 | 90.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 3 | 10 | 473 | 47.30 | 3.3 | 157.7 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 1 | 3 | 130 | 43.33 | 3.0 | 130.0 |
| in August/September | 4 | 7 | 339 | 48.43 | 1.8 | 84.8 |
| in October | 1 | 7 | 313 | 44.71 | 7.0 | 313.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |