2026 Purdue Boilermakers Opponent Punting Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 20 | 846 | 42.30 | 3.3 | 141.0 |
| at Home | 4 | 15 | 646 | 43.07 | 3.8 | 161.5 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 2 | 5 | 200 | 40.00 | 2.5 | 100.0 |
| in Wins | 3 | 13 | 534 | 41.08 | 4.3 | 178.0 |
| in Losses | 3 | 7 | 312 | 44.57 | 2.3 | 104.0 |
| vs. Conference | 3 | 10 | 427 | 42.70 | 3.3 | 142.3 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 10 | 419 | 41.90 | 3.3 | 139.7 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 3 | 7 | 312 | 44.57 | 2.3 | 104.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 3 | 13 | 534 | 41.08 | 4.3 | 178.0 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 15 | 651 | 43.40 | 3.0 | 130.2 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 5 | 195 | 39.00 | 5.0 | 195.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 12 | 539 | 44.92 | 3.0 | 134.8 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 1 | 3 | 112 | 37.33 | 3.0 | 112.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 4 | 12 | 512 | 42.67 | 3.0 | 128.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 1 | 3 | 139 | 46.33 | 3.0 | 139.0 |
| in August/September | 4 | 12 | 507 | 42.25 | 3.0 | 126.8 |
| in October | 2 | 8 | 339 | 42.38 | 4.0 | 169.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |