2026 Pittsburgh Panthers Receiving Offense Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Rec. | Yards | Avg. | TD | Rec./G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 147 | 1799 | 12.24 | 17 | 24.5 | 299.8 |
| at Home | 5 | 129 | 1608 | 12.47 | 15 | 25.8 | 321.6 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 1 | 18 | 191 | 10.61 | 2 | 18.0 | 191.0 |
| in Wins | 5 | 120 | 1580 | 13.17 | 17 | 24.0 | 316.0 |
| in Losses | 1 | 27 | 219 | 8.11 | 0 | 27.0 | 219.0 |
| vs. Conference | 3 | 55 | 533 | 9.69 | 2 | 18.3 | 177.7 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 92 | 1266 | 13.76 | 15 | 30.7 | 422.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 6 | 147 | 1799 | 12.24 | 17 | 24.5 | 299.8 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 107 | 1225 | 11.45 | 9 | 21.4 | 245.0 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 40 | 574 | 14.35 | 8 | 40.0 | 574.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 2 | 45 | 410 | 9.11 | 2 | 22.5 | 205.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 3 | 62 | 815 | 13.15 | 7 | 20.7 | 271.7 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 4 | 73 | 745 | 10.21 | 2 | 18.3 | 186.3 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 1 | 34 | 480 | 14.12 | 7 | 34.0 | 480.0 |
| in August/September | 4 | 102 | 1389 | 13.62 | 15 | 25.5 | 347.3 |
| in October | 2 | 45 | 410 | 9.11 | 2 | 22.5 | 205.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |