2026 North Texas Mean Green Punting Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 18 | 743 | 41.28 | 2.3 | 92.9 |
| at Home | 4 | 9 | 400 | 44.44 | 2.3 | 100.0 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 9 | 343 | 38.11 | 2.3 | 85.8 |
| in Wins | 6 | 15 | 636 | 42.40 | 2.5 | 106.0 |
| in Losses | 2 | 3 | 107 | 35.67 | 1.5 | 53.5 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 11 | 462 | 42.00 | 2.8 | 115.5 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 7 | 281 | 40.14 | 1.8 | 70.3 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 2 | 78 | 39.00 | 2.0 | 78.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 7 | 16 | 665 | 41.56 | 2.3 | 95.0 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 17 | 695 | 40.88 | 2.4 | 99.3 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 1.0 | 48.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 3 | 7 | 279 | 39.86 | 2.3 | 93.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 4 | 10 | 416 | 41.60 | 2.5 | 104.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 2 | 3 | 107 | 35.67 | 1.5 | 53.5 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 5 | 14 | 588 | 42.00 | 2.8 | 117.6 |
| in August/September | 4 | 7 | 281 | 40.14 | 1.8 | 70.3 |
| in October | 4 | 11 | 462 | 42.00 | 2.8 | 115.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |