2026 New Mexico Lobos Rushing Defense Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Att | Yards | Avg. | TD | Att/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 248 | 653 | 2.63 | 2 | 31.00 | 81.63 |
| at Home | 4 | 123 | 359 | 2.92 | 2 | 30.75 | 89.75 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 125 | 294 | 2.35 | 0 | 31.25 | 73.50 |
| in Wins | 7 | 216 | 592 | 2.74 | 2 | 30.86 | 84.57 |
| in Losses | 1 | 32 | 61 | 1.91 | 0 | 32.00 | 61.00 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 125 | 318 | 2.54 | 1 | 31.25 | 79.50 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 123 | 335 | 2.72 | 1 | 30.75 | 83.75 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 248 | 653 | 2.63 | 2 | 31.00 | 81.63 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 220 | 635 | 2.89 | 2 | 31.43 | 90.71 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 28 | 18 | 0.64 | 0 | 28.00 | 18.00 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 1 | 28 | 53 | 1.89 | 0 | 28.00 | 53.00 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 6 | 192 | 582 | 3.03 | 2 | 32.00 | 97.00 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 32 | 61 | 1.91 | 0 | 32.00 | 61.00 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 6 | 188 | 574 | 3.05 | 2 | 31.33 | 95.67 |
| in August/September | 4 | 123 | 335 | 2.72 | 1 | 30.75 | 83.75 |
| in October | 4 | 125 | 318 | 2.54 | 1 | 31.25 | 79.50 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |