2026 New Mexico Lobos Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Attempts | Scores | Score % | TD | TD % | FG | FG % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 14 | 11 | 78.57 | 5 | 35.71 | 6 | 42.86 |
| at Home | 4 | 3 | 3 | 100.00 | 2 | 66.67 | 1 | 33.33 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 11 | 8 | 72.73 | 3 | 27.27 | 5 | 45.45 |
| in Wins | 7 | 14 | 11 | 78.57 | 5 | 35.71 | 6 | 42.86 |
| in Losses | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 10 | 8 | 80.00 | 3 | 30.00 | 5 | 50.00 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 4 | 3 | 75.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 1 | 25.00 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 14 | 11 | 78.57 | 5 | 35.71 | 6 | 42.86 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 14 | 11 | 78.57 | 5 | 35.71 | 6 | 42.86 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| vs. FBS Winning | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.00 | 2 | 66.67 | 1 | 33.33 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 6 | 11 | 8 | 72.73 | 3 | 27.27 | 5 | 45.45 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 78.57 | 5 | 35.71 | 6 | 42.86 |
| in August/September | 4 | 4 | 3 | 75.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 1 | 25.00 |
| in October | 4 | 10 | 8 | 80.00 | 3 | 30.00 | 5 | 50.00 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |