2026 Missouri Tigers Punting Split Stats through 10/13/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 26 | 1180 | 45.38 | 4.3 | 196.7 |
| at Home | 4 | 18 | 786 | 43.67 | 4.5 | 196.5 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 2 | 8 | 394 | 49.25 | 4.0 | 197.0 |
| in Wins | 5 | 22 | 988 | 44.91 | 4.4 | 197.6 |
| in Losses | 1 | 4 | 192 | 48.00 | 4.0 | 192.0 |
| vs. Conference | 3 | 13 | 567 | 43.62 | 4.3 | 189.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 13 | 613 | 47.15 | 4.3 | 204.3 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 4 | 192 | 48.00 | 4.0 | 192.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 5 | 22 | 988 | 44.91 | 4.4 | 197.6 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 24 | 1093 | 45.54 | 4.8 | 218.6 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 2 | 87 | 43.50 | 2.0 | 87.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 3 | 14 | 640 | 45.71 | 4.7 | 213.3 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 10 | 453 | 45.30 | 5.0 | 226.5 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 4 | 17 | 769 | 45.24 | 4.3 | 192.3 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 1 | 7 | 324 | 46.29 | 7.0 | 324.0 |
| in August/September | 4 | 17 | 805 | 47.35 | 4.3 | 201.3 |
| in October | 2 | 9 | 375 | 41.67 | 4.5 | 187.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |