2026 Michigan Wolverines Punt Return Offense Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Ret. | Yards | Avg. | TD | Ret./G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 5 | 7 | 30 | 4.29 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.0 |
| at Home | 4 | 5 | 18 | 3.60 | 0 | 1.3 | 4.5 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 0 | 2.0 | 12.0 |
| in Wins | 3 | 4 | 19 | 4.75 | 0 | 1.3 | 6.3 |
| in Losses | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 0 | 1.5 | 5.5 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 0 | 1.5 | 5.5 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 4 | 19 | 4.75 | 0 | 1.3 | 6.3 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 4 | 6 | 31 | 5.17 | 0 | 1.5 | 7.8 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 7 | 30 | 4.29 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.0 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 5 | 20 | 4.00 | 0 | 1.3 | 5.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 0 | 2.0 | 10.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.7 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 4.75 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.5 |
| in August/September | 4 | 5 | 18 | 3.60 | 0 | 1.3 | 4.5 |
| in October | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 0 | 2.0 | 12.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |