2026 Michigan Wolverines Punting Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 5 | 24 | 1038 | 43.25 | 4.8 | 207.6 |
| at Home | 4 | 18 | 779 | 43.28 | 4.5 | 194.8 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 1 | 6 | 259 | 43.17 | 6.0 | 259.0 |
| in Wins | 3 | 14 | 609 | 43.50 | 4.7 | 203.0 |
| in Losses | 2 | 10 | 429 | 42.90 | 5.0 | 214.5 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 10 | 429 | 42.90 | 5.0 | 214.5 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 14 | 609 | 43.50 | 4.7 | 203.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 4 | 170 | 42.50 | 4.0 | 170.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 4 | 20 | 868 | 43.40 | 5.0 | 217.0 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 24 | 1038 | 43.25 | 4.8 | 207.6 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 23 | 993 | 43.17 | 5.8 | 248.3 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 1 | 1 | 45 | 45.00 | 1.0 | 45.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 3 | 17 | 725 | 42.65 | 5.7 | 241.7 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 2 | 7 | 313 | 44.71 | 3.5 | 156.5 |
| in August/September | 4 | 18 | 779 | 43.28 | 4.5 | 194.8 |
| in October | 1 | 6 | 259 | 43.17 | 6.0 | 259.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |