2026 Massachusetts Minutemen Punting Split Stats through 11/04/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 9 | 39 | 1673 | 42.90 | 4.3 | 185.9 |
| at Home | 5 | 18 | 848 | 47.11 | 3.6 | 169.6 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 21 | 825 | 39.29 | 5.3 | 206.3 |
| in Wins | 5 | 18 | 823 | 45.72 | 3.6 | 164.6 |
| in Losses | 4 | 21 | 850 | 40.48 | 5.3 | 212.5 |
| vs. Conference | 5 | 22 | 909 | 41.32 | 4.4 | 181.8 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 17 | 764 | 44.94 | 4.3 | 191.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 9 | 39 | 1673 | 42.90 | 4.3 | 185.9 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 33 | 1386 | 42.00 | 4.7 | 198.0 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 2 | 6 | 287 | 47.83 | 3.0 | 143.5 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 2 | 11 | 445 | 40.45 | 5.5 | 222.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 5 | 22 | 941 | 42.77 | 4.4 | 188.2 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 3 | 172 | 57.33 | 3.0 | 172.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 6 | 30 | 1214 | 40.47 | 5.0 | 202.3 |
| in August/September | 4 | 14 | 640 | 45.71 | 3.5 | 160.0 |
| in October | 4 | 21 | 850 | 40.48 | 5.3 | 212.5 |
| in November | 1 | 4 | 183 | 45.75 | 4.0 | 183.0 |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |