2026 Marshall Thundering Herd Receiving Offense Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Rec. | Yards | Avg. | TD | Rec./G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 157 | 1810 | 11.53 | 8 | 19.6 | 226.3 |
| at Home | 4 | 84 | 1059 | 12.61 | 6 | 21.0 | 264.8 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 73 | 751 | 10.29 | 2 | 18.3 | 187.8 |
| in Wins | 5 | 88 | 1114 | 12.66 | 5 | 17.6 | 222.8 |
| in Losses | 3 | 69 | 696 | 10.09 | 3 | 23.0 | 232.0 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 79 | 916 | 11.59 | 3 | 19.8 | 229.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 78 | 894 | 11.46 | 5 | 19.5 | 223.5 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 157 | 1810 | 11.53 | 8 | 19.6 | 226.3 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 130 | 1397 | 10.75 | 5 | 18.6 | 199.6 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 27 | 413 | 15.30 | 3 | 27.0 | 413.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 1 | 29 | 309 | 10.66 | 1 | 29.0 | 309.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 6 | 101 | 1088 | 10.77 | 4 | 16.8 | 181.3 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 19 | 103 | 5.42 | 0 | 19.0 | 103.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 6 | 111 | 1294 | 11.66 | 5 | 18.5 | 215.7 |
| in August/September | 4 | 78 | 894 | 11.46 | 5 | 19.5 | 223.5 |
| in October | 4 | 79 | 916 | 11.59 | 3 | 19.8 | 229.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |