2026 Liberty Flames Punting Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 27 | 1089 | 40.33 | 3.4 | 136.1 |
| at Home | 4 | 12 | 509 | 42.42 | 3.0 | 127.3 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 15 | 580 | 38.67 | 3.8 | 145.0 |
| in Wins | 7 | 23 | 928 | 40.35 | 3.3 | 132.6 |
| in Losses | 1 | 4 | 161 | 40.25 | 4.0 | 161.0 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 14 | 525 | 37.50 | 3.5 | 131.3 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 13 | 564 | 43.38 | 3.3 | 141.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 27 | 1089 | 40.33 | 3.4 | 136.1 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 21 | 825 | 39.29 | 3.0 | 117.9 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 6 | 264 | 44.00 | 6.0 | 264.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 1 | 4 | 161 | 40.25 | 4.0 | 161.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 6 | 17 | 664 | 39.06 | 2.8 | 110.7 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 7 | 21 | 825 | 39.29 | 3.0 | 117.9 |
| in August/September | 4 | 13 | 564 | 43.38 | 3.3 | 141.0 |
| in October | 4 | 14 | 525 | 37.50 | 3.5 | 131.3 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |