2026 Liberty Flames All-Purpose Running Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Rush | Recv. | Punt Ret. | Kick Ret. | Int. Ret. | Plays | Total Yards | Yards/Play | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 1338 | 1157 | 33 | 204 | 38 | 353 | 2808 | 8.0 | 468.0 |
| at Home | 3 | 702 | 548 | 18 | 143 | 21 | 171 | 1470 | 8.6 | 490.0 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 636 | 609 | 15 | 61 | 17 | 182 | 1338 | 7.4 | 446.0 |
| in Wins | 5 | 1247 | 927 | 22 | 183 | 38 | 295 | 2455 | 8.3 | 491.0 |
| in Losses | 1 | 91 | 230 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 58 | 353 | 6.1 | 353.0 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 579 | 271 | 18 | 83 | 17 | 115 | 968 | 8.4 | 484.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 759 | 886 | 15 | 121 | 21 | 238 | 1840 | 7.7 | 460.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 6 | 1338 | 1157 | 33 | 204 | 38 | 353 | 2808 | 8.0 | 468.0 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 1145 | 971 | 30 | 166 | 17 | 294 | 2357 | 8.0 | 471.4 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 193 | 186 | 3 | 38 | 21 | 59 | 451 | 7.6 | 451.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 1 | 91 | 230 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 58 | 353 | 6.1 | 353.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 4 | 1054 | 741 | 19 | 145 | 17 | 236 | 2004 | 8.5 | 501.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 5 | 1145 | 971 | 30 | 166 | 17 | 294 | 2357 | 8.0 | 471.4 |
| in August/September | 4 | 759 | 886 | 15 | 121 | 21 | 238 | 1840 | 7.7 | 460.0 |
| in October | 2 | 579 | 271 | 18 | 83 | 17 | 115 | 968 | 8.4 | 484.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |