2026 Appalachian State Mountaineers Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Attempts | Scores | Score % | TD | TD % | FG | FG % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 25 | 23 | 92.00 | 16 | 64.00 | 7 | 28.00 |
| at Home | 4 | 8 | 7 | 87.50 | 6 | 75.00 | 1 | 12.50 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 17 | 16 | 94.12 | 10 | 58.82 | 6 | 35.29 |
| in Wins | 5 | 12 | 11 | 91.67 | 9 | 75.00 | 2 | 16.67 |
| in Losses | 3 | 13 | 12 | 92.31 | 7 | 53.85 | 5 | 38.46 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 11 | 10 | 90.91 | 7 | 63.64 | 3 | 27.27 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 14 | 13 | 92.86 | 9 | 64.29 | 4 | 28.57 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 25 | 23 | 92.00 | 16 | 64.00 | 7 | 28.00 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 24 | 22 | 91.67 | 16 | 66.67 | 6 | 25.00 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 100.00 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.00 | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 6 | 21 | 19 | 90.48 | 13 | 61.90 | 6 | 28.57 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 100.00 | 5 | 71.43 | 2 | 28.57 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 88.24 | 11 | 64.71 | 4 | 23.53 |
| in August/September | 4 | 14 | 13 | 92.86 | 9 | 64.29 | 4 | 28.57 |
| in October | 4 | 11 | 10 | 90.91 | 7 | 63.64 | 3 | 27.27 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |