2026 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Attempts | Scores | Score % | TD | TD % | FG | FG % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 5 | 19 | 15 | 78.95 | 9 | 47.37 | 6 | 31.58 |
| at Home | 4 | 14 | 11 | 78.57 | 7 | 50.00 | 4 | 28.57 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.00 | 2 | 40.00 | 2 | 40.00 |
| in Wins | 2 | 7 | 6 | 85.71 | 3 | 42.86 | 3 | 42.86 |
| in Losses | 3 | 12 | 9 | 75.00 | 6 | 50.00 | 3 | 25.00 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 10 | 8 | 80.00 | 5 | 50.00 | 3 | 30.00 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 9 | 7 | 77.78 | 4 | 44.44 | 3 | 33.33 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.00 | 2 | 66.67 | 1 | 33.33 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 4 | 16 | 12 | 75.00 | 7 | 43.75 | 5 | 31.25 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 4 | 17 | 13 | 76.47 | 9 | 52.94 | 4 | 23.53 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 100.00 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 2 | 8 | 7 | 87.50 | 5 | 62.50 | 2 | 25.00 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 9 | 6 | 66.67 | 4 | 44.44 | 2 | 22.22 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 76.47 | 9 | 52.94 | 4 | 23.53 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| in August/September | 4 | 14 | 11 | 78.57 | 6 | 42.86 | 5 | 35.71 |
| in October | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.00 | 3 | 60.00 | 1 | 20.00 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |