2026 Delaware Blue Hens
Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats
through 10/31/2026
| Split |
G |
Attempts |
Scores |
Score % |
TD |
TD % |
FG |
FG % |
| All Games |
8 |
31 |
25 |
80.65 |
21 |
67.74 |
4 |
12.90 |
| at Home |
4 |
13 |
11 |
84.62 |
7 |
53.85 |
4 |
30.77 |
| on Road/Neutral Site |
4 |
18 |
14 |
77.78 |
14 |
77.78 |
0 |
0.00 |
| in Wins |
4 |
13 |
9 |
69.23 |
8 |
61.54 |
1 |
7.69 |
| in Losses |
4 |
18 |
16 |
88.89 |
13 |
72.22 |
3 |
16.67 |
| vs. Conference |
4 |
18 |
16 |
88.89 |
12 |
66.67 |
4 |
22.22 |
| vs. Non-Conference |
4 |
13 |
9 |
69.23 |
9 |
69.23 |
0 |
0.00 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
| vs. Unranked (AP) |
8 |
31 |
25 |
80.65 |
21 |
67.74 |
4 |
12.90 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) |
7 |
29 |
24 |
82.76 |
20 |
68.97 |
4 |
13.79 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) |
1 |
2 |
1 |
50.00 |
1 |
50.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
| vs. FBS Winning |
1 |
5 |
5 |
100.00 |
2 |
40.00 |
3 |
60.00 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning |
6 |
24 |
19 |
79.17 |
18 |
75.00 |
1 |
4.17 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
80.00 |
8 |
80.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 |
5 |
19 |
16 |
84.21 |
12 |
63.16 |
4 |
21.05 |
| in August/September |
4 |
13 |
9 |
69.23 |
9 |
69.23 |
0 |
0.00 |
| in October |
4 |
18 |
16 |
88.89 |
12 |
66.67 |
4 |
22.22 |
| in November |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
| in December/January |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |