2026 Delaware Blue Hens
Receiving Offense Split Stats
through 10/10/2026
| Split |
G |
Rec. |
Yards |
Avg. |
TD |
Rec./G |
Yards/G |
| All Games |
5 |
87 |
1305 |
15.00 |
8 |
17.4 |
261.0 |
| at Home |
3 |
65 |
994 |
15.29 |
7 |
21.7 |
331.3 |
| on Road/Neutral Site |
2 |
22 |
311 |
14.14 |
1 |
11.0 |
155.5 |
| in Wins |
2 |
48 |
737 |
15.35 |
5 |
24.0 |
368.5 |
| in Losses |
3 |
39 |
568 |
14.56 |
3 |
13.0 |
189.3 |
| vs. Conference |
1 |
17 |
257 |
15.12 |
2 |
17.0 |
257.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference |
4 |
70 |
1048 |
14.97 |
6 |
17.5 |
262.0 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
- |
| vs. Unranked (AP) |
5 |
87 |
1305 |
15.00 |
8 |
17.4 |
261.0 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) |
4 |
63 |
870 |
13.81 |
5 |
15.8 |
217.5 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) |
1 |
24 |
435 |
18.13 |
3 |
24.0 |
435.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning |
2 |
24 |
328 |
13.67 |
2 |
12.0 |
164.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning |
2 |
39 |
542 |
13.90 |
3 |
19.5 |
271.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 |
2 |
22 |
311 |
14.14 |
1 |
11.0 |
155.5 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 |
2 |
41 |
559 |
13.63 |
4 |
20.5 |
279.5 |
| in August/September |
4 |
70 |
1048 |
14.97 |
6 |
17.5 |
262.0 |
| in October |
1 |
17 |
257 |
15.12 |
2 |
17.0 |
257.0 |
| in November |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
- |
| in December/January |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
- |