2026 Colorado Buffaloes Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Attempts | Scores | Score % | TD | TD % | FG | FG % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 38 | 31 | 81.58 | 17 | 44.74 | 14 | 36.84 |
| at Home | 4 | 16 | 12 | 75.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 4 | 25.00 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 22 | 19 | 86.36 | 9 | 40.91 | 10 | 45.45 |
| in Wins | 3 | 10 | 7 | 70.00 | 4 | 40.00 | 3 | 30.00 |
| in Losses | 5 | 28 | 24 | 85.71 | 13 | 46.43 | 11 | 39.29 |
| vs. Conference | 5 | 25 | 20 | 80.00 | 10 | 40.00 | 10 | 40.00 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 13 | 11 | 84.62 | 7 | 53.85 | 4 | 30.77 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 2 | 9 | 7 | 77.78 | 4 | 44.44 | 3 | 33.33 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 6 | 29 | 24 | 82.76 | 13 | 44.83 | 11 | 37.93 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 34 | 28 | 82.35 | 14 | 41.18 | 14 | 41.18 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.00 | 3 | 75.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 5 | 28 | 24 | 85.71 | 13 | 46.43 | 11 | 39.29 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 6 | 4 | 66.67 | 1 | 16.67 | 3 | 50.00 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 7 | 34 | 28 | 82.35 | 14 | 41.18 | 14 | 41.18 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| in August/September | 4 | 18 | 14 | 77.78 | 8 | 44.44 | 6 | 33.33 |
| in October | 4 | 20 | 17 | 85.00 | 9 | 45.00 | 8 | 40.00 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |