2026 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Attempts | Scores | Score % | TD | TD % | FG | FG % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 32 | 22 | 68.75 | 17 | 53.13 | 5 | 15.63 |
| at Home | 4 | 15 | 11 | 73.33 | 9 | 60.00 | 2 | 13.33 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 17 | 11 | 64.71 | 8 | 47.06 | 3 | 17.65 |
| in Wins | 3 | 12 | 7 | 58.33 | 5 | 41.67 | 2 | 16.67 |
| in Losses | 5 | 20 | 15 | 75.00 | 12 | 60.00 | 3 | 15.00 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 17 | 12 | 70.59 | 10 | 58.82 | 2 | 11.76 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 15 | 10 | 66.67 | 7 | 46.67 | 3 | 20.00 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 32 | 22 | 68.75 | 17 | 53.13 | 5 | 15.63 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 30 | 21 | 70.00 | 16 | 53.33 | 5 | 16.67 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.00 | 1 | 50.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 20 | 14 | 70.00 | 11 | 55.00 | 3 | 15.00 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 3 | 10 | 7 | 70.00 | 5 | 50.00 | 2 | 20.00 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.00 | 3 | 60.00 | 1 | 20.00 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 68.00 | 13 | 52.00 | 4 | 16.00 |
| in August/September | 4 | 15 | 10 | 66.67 | 7 | 46.67 | 3 | 20.00 |
| in October | 4 | 17 | 12 | 70.59 | 10 | 58.82 | 2 | 11.76 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |