2026 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers Punt Return Offense Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Ret. | Yards | Avg. | TD | Ret./G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 7 | 162 | 23.14 | 1 | 1.2 | 27.0 |
| at Home | 3 | 6 | 164 | 27.33 | 1 | 2.0 | 54.7 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 1 | -2 | -2.00 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.7 |
| in Wins | 2 | 5 | 91 | 18.20 | 0 | 2.5 | 45.5 |
| in Losses | 4 | 2 | 71 | 35.50 | 1 | 0.5 | 17.8 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 1 | 73 | 73.00 | 1 | 0.5 | 36.5 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 6 | 89 | 14.83 | 0 | 1.5 | 22.3 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 6 | 7 | 162 | 23.14 | 1 | 1.2 | 27.0 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 2 | 71 | 35.50 | 1 | 0.4 | 14.2 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 5 | 91 | 18.20 | 0 | 5.0 | 91.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 4 | 2 | 71 | 35.50 | 1 | 0.5 | 17.8 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 35.50 | 1 | 0.5 | 17.8 |
| in August/September | 4 | 6 | 89 | 14.83 | 0 | 1.5 | 22.3 |
| in October | 2 | 1 | 73 | 73.00 | 1 | 0.5 | 36.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |