2026 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers Opponent Punting Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 36 | 1521 | 42.25 | 4.5 | 190.1 |
| at Home | 4 | 17 | 755 | 44.41 | 4.3 | 188.8 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 19 | 766 | 40.32 | 4.8 | 191.5 |
| in Wins | 3 | 15 | 625 | 41.67 | 5.0 | 208.3 |
| in Losses | 5 | 21 | 896 | 42.67 | 4.2 | 179.2 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 14 | 580 | 41.43 | 3.5 | 145.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 22 | 941 | 42.77 | 5.5 | 235.3 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 36 | 1521 | 42.25 | 4.5 | 190.1 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 28 | 1165 | 41.61 | 4.0 | 166.4 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 8 | 356 | 44.50 | 8.0 | 356.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 13 | 567 | 43.62 | 3.3 | 141.8 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 3 | 15 | 598 | 39.87 | 5.0 | 199.3 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 6 | 248 | 41.33 | 6.0 | 248.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 6 | 22 | 917 | 41.68 | 3.7 | 152.8 |
| in August/September | 4 | 22 | 941 | 42.77 | 5.5 | 235.3 |
| in October | 4 | 14 | 580 | 41.43 | 3.5 | 145.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |