2026 Central Michigan Chippewas Receiving Offense Split Stats through 10/15/2026
| Split | G | Rec. | Yards | Avg. | TD | Rec./G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 67 | 578 | 8.63 | 2 | 11.2 | 96.3 |
| at Home | 3 | 22 | 257 | 11.68 | 2 | 7.3 | 85.7 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 45 | 321 | 7.13 | 0 | 15.0 | 107.0 |
| in Wins | 3 | 22 | 257 | 11.68 | 2 | 7.3 | 85.7 |
| in Losses | 3 | 45 | 321 | 7.13 | 0 | 15.0 | 107.0 |
| vs. Conference | 2 | 25 | 303 | 12.12 | 2 | 12.5 | 151.5 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 42 | 275 | 6.55 | 0 | 10.5 | 68.8 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 21 | 137 | 6.52 | 0 | 21.0 | 137.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 5 | 46 | 441 | 9.59 | 2 | 9.2 | 88.2 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 57 | 502 | 8.81 | 2 | 11.4 | 100.4 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 10 | 76 | 7.60 | 0 | 10.0 | 76.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 3 | 45 | 321 | 7.13 | 0 | 15.0 | 107.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 12 | 181 | 15.08 | 2 | 6.0 | 90.5 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 1 | 21 | 137 | 6.52 | 0 | 21.0 | 137.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 4 | 36 | 365 | 10.14 | 2 | 9.0 | 91.3 |
| in August/September | 4 | 42 | 275 | 6.55 | 0 | 10.5 | 68.8 |
| in October | 2 | 25 | 303 | 12.12 | 2 | 12.5 | 151.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |