2026 UCF Knights Opponent All-Purpose Running Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Rush | Recv. | Punt Ret. | Kick Ret. | Int. Ret. | Plays | Total Yards | Yards/Play | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 710 | 1421 | 94 | 117 | 67 | 363 | 2437 | 6.7 | 406.2 |
| at Home | 3 | 343 | 666 | 11 | 81 | 50 | 175 | 1151 | 6.6 | 383.7 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 367 | 755 | 83 | 36 | 17 | 188 | 1286 | 6.8 | 428.7 |
| in Wins | 3 | 343 | 666 | 11 | 81 | 50 | 175 | 1151 | 6.6 | 383.7 |
| in Losses | 3 | 367 | 755 | 83 | 36 | 17 | 188 | 1286 | 6.8 | 428.7 |
| vs. Conference | 3 | 297 | 853 | 77 | 38 | 17 | 176 | 1310 | 7.4 | 436.7 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 413 | 568 | 17 | 79 | 50 | 187 | 1127 | 6.0 | 375.7 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 2 | 264 | 543 | 66 | 21 | 17 | 122 | 939 | 7.7 | 469.5 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 4 | 446 | 878 | 28 | 96 | 50 | 241 | 1498 | 6.2 | 374.5 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 603 | 1347 | 94 | 71 | 34 | 309 | 2177 | 7.0 | 435.4 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 107 | 74 | 0 | 46 | 33 | 54 | 260 | 4.8 | 260.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 570 | 1037 | 83 | 54 | 34 | 255 | 1806 | 7.1 | 451.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 1 | 33 | 310 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 54 | 371 | 6.9 | 371.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 4 | 400 | 1065 | 94 | 53 | 17 | 242 | 1657 | 6.8 | 414.3 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 1 | 203 | 282 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 67 | 520 | 7.8 | 520.0 |
| in August/September | 4 | 446 | 878 | 28 | 96 | 50 | 241 | 1498 | 6.2 | 374.5 |
| in October | 2 | 264 | 543 | 66 | 21 | 17 | 122 | 939 | 7.7 | 469.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |