2026 Sacramento State Hornets
Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats
through 10/31/2026
| Split |
G |
Attempts |
Scores |
Score % |
TD |
TD % |
FG |
FG % |
| All Games |
9 |
32 |
26 |
81.25 |
21 |
65.63 |
5 |
15.63 |
| at Home |
5 |
14 |
12 |
85.71 |
9 |
64.29 |
3 |
21.43 |
| on Road/Neutral Site |
4 |
18 |
14 |
77.78 |
12 |
66.67 |
2 |
11.11 |
| in Wins |
2 |
3 |
1 |
33.33 |
0 |
0.00 |
1 |
33.33 |
| in Losses |
7 |
29 |
25 |
86.21 |
21 |
72.41 |
4 |
13.79 |
| vs. Conference |
6 |
24 |
19 |
79.17 |
16 |
66.67 |
3 |
12.50 |
| vs. Non-Conference |
3 |
8 |
7 |
87.50 |
5 |
62.50 |
2 |
25.00 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
| vs. Unranked (AP) |
9 |
32 |
26 |
81.25 |
21 |
65.63 |
5 |
15.63 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) |
8 |
32 |
26 |
81.25 |
21 |
65.63 |
5 |
15.63 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
| vs. FBS Winning |
3 |
14 |
13 |
92.86 |
10 |
71.43 |
3 |
21.43 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning |
5 |
18 |
13 |
72.22 |
11 |
61.11 |
2 |
11.11 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
83.33 |
4 |
66.67 |
1 |
16.67 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 |
7 |
26 |
21 |
80.77 |
17 |
65.38 |
4 |
15.38 |
| in August/September |
5 |
14 |
12 |
85.71 |
10 |
71.43 |
2 |
14.29 |
| in October |
4 |
18 |
14 |
77.78 |
11 |
61.11 |
3 |
16.67 |
| in November |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
| in December/January |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |