2026 Western Michigan Broncos Cole Cabana #4 Rushing Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Att | Yards | Avg. | TD | Att/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 9 | 19 | 130 | 6.84 | 2 | 2.11 | 14.44 |
| at Home | 4 | 13 | 123 | 9.46 | 2 | 3.25 | 30.75 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| in Wins | 6 | 11 | 116 | 10.55 | 1 | 1.83 | 19.33 |
| in Losses | 3 | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 1 | 2.67 | 4.67 |
| vs. Conference | 5 | 10 | 111 | 11.10 | 1 | 2.00 | 22.20 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 1 | 2.25 | 4.75 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 1 | 2.00 | 7.00 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 17 | 123 | 7.24 | 1 | 2.13 | 15.38 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 8 | 15 | 124 | 8.27 | 2 | 1.88 | 15.50 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 4.00 | 6.00 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 1 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 4 | 7 | 110 | 15.71 | 1 | 1.75 | 27.50 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 1 | 2.50 | 6.50 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 6 | 10 | 111 | 11.10 | 1 | 1.67 | 18.50 |
| in August/September | 4 | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 1 | 2.25 | 4.75 |
| in October | 5 | 10 | 111 | 11.10 | 1 | 2.00 | 22.20 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |