2026 Western Kentucky Hilltoppers Moussa Barry #8 All Purpose Split Stats through 10/31/2026
| Split | G | Rush | Recv. | Punt Ret. | Kick Ret. | Int. Ret. | Plays | Total Yards | Yards/Play | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 8 | 0 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 202 | 11.9 | 25.3 |
| at Home | 3 | 0 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 110 | 13.8 | 36.7 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 5 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 92 | 10.2 | 18.4 |
| in Wins | 3 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66 | 11.0 | 22.0 |
| in Losses | 5 | 0 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 136 | 12.4 | 27.2 |
| vs. Conference | 4 | 0 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 184 | 13.1 | 46.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 4.5 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 2.5 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 6 | 0 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 197 | 12.3 | 32.8 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 7 | 0 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 202 | 11.9 | 28.9 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 2.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 5 | 0 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 197 | 12.3 | 39.4 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 2.5 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 5 | 0 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 197 | 12.3 | 39.4 |
| in August/September | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 4.5 |
| in October | 4 | 0 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 184 | 13.1 | 46.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |